Soccer

Click here for Girls Soccer promotional Schedule.

Girls’ Soccer Schedule 2014

  Day Date Team Site JV Varsity
Wednesday 6-Aug     Hubbard (scrimmage) Away 4:30 6:30
Saturday 9-Aug     Wooster Super (scrimmage) Away   TBA   TBA
Tuesday 12-Aug     Niles (scrimmage) Away 4:00 5:00
Saturday 16-Aug      Summit County Day School (Cincinnati) Home 2:00
Wednesday 20-Aug     Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary Away 5:00 7:00
Monday 25-Aug     Boardman Away 7:00
Saturday 30-Aug *  United (Hanoverton) Home 2:00
Wednesday 3-Sep *  Wellington Home 6:00
Saturday 6-Sep     Kirtland Away 1:00
Monday 8-Sep *  South Range Home 7:00
Saturday 13-Sep *  Canton Central Catholic Home 2:00
Monday 15-Sep     St. Thomas Aquinas Away 7:00
Saturday 20-Sep *   West  Branch Home 12:00 2:00
Monday 22-Sep *   Ursuline (Senior Night) Home 7:00
Wednesday 24-Sep     JFK Away 5:00
Saturday 27-Sep     Columbiana Away 4:00
Saturday 4-Oct     Eastlake North Away 1:00
Wednesday 8-Oct     Springfield Away 5:00
Saturday 11-Oct *   Laurel (Shaker Heights) Home 5:00 7:00
                             October 13 to 18            Sectional Tournament
                             October 20 to 25            District Tournament
                             October 28 to Nov. 1      Regional Tournament
                             November 4 to 9             State Finals

      * Denotes Home Games at James Simon Sr. Soccer Park

      276 State Street, Struthers, Ohio, 44471

      Head Coach –Frank J. Sikich

 

Boys’ Soccer Schedule

2014

  Day Date       Team Site JV Varsity
Thursday 21-Aug     Fitch Away 5:00 7:00
Saturday 23-Aug     Bloom Carroll Away 1:00 3:00
Tuesday 26-Aug *   St. Thomas Aquinas Home 5:00 7:00
Thursday Aug. 28      Boardman Away 5:00 7:00
Saturday 30-Aug *   Akron Hoban Home 5:00 7:00
Wednesday 3-Sep     JFK Away 5:00
Saturday 6-Sep *   Bay Home 5:00 7:00
Tuesday 9-Sep    Ursuline Away 6:00 7:30
Thursday 11-Sep *  Marlington Home 5:00 7:00
Saturday 13-Sep    Erie Cathedral Prep Away 1:00 3:00
Thursday 18-Sep    CVCA Away 5:00 7:00
Saturday 20-Sep *  Western Reserve Academy Home 5:00 7:00
Thursday 25-Sep *  West Branch Home 5:00 7:00
Tuesday 30-Sep *  Canton Central Catholic Home 5:00 7:00
Saturday 4-Oct *   DeSales Home 1:00 3:00
Thursday 9-Oct     Mansfield Christian Away 5:00 7:00
                                  October 13 to 18            Sectional Tournament
                                  October 20 to 25            District Tournament
                                  October 28 to Nov. 1      Regional Tournament
                                  November 4 to 9             State Finals

* Denotes Home Games at James Simon Sr. Soccer Park

                                      276 State Street, Struthers, Ohio   44471

Head Coach –Lou Cali