• 330.788.5007

Transforming Today's Learners into Tomorrow's Leaders

Calendar

October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Girl's Soccer Chipotle Fundraiser
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - Division II Districts
  • Girls' Tennis - Sectionals
2
  • Girls' Soccer vs. Canton Central Catholic (senior night)
  • Girls' Tennis - Sectionals
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - Division II Districts
3
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - Division II Districts
  • Girls' Tennis - Sectionals
4
  • Varsity Football vs. Youngstown East
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - Division II Districts
  • Girls' Tennis - Sectionals
5
  • 5th and 6th Grade Football
  • Girls' Soccer vs. Berlin Highland
  • Boys' Soccer vs. Berlin Highland
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - Division II Districts
  • Girls' Tennis - Sectionals
6
7
  • Girls' Soccer - River View
  • Girls' Tennis - Districts
8
  • Boys' Soccer vs. Ursuline
  • Girls' Tennis - Districts
9
  • Girls' Soccer - Parma Padua
  • Girls' Tennis - Districts
10
  • Girls' Tennis - Districts
11
  • Varsity Football vs. Louisville
  • Girls' Tennis - Districts
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - Division II State
12
  • 5th and 6th Grade Football
  • Girls' Soccer vs. Bristol
  • Cross Country - MVTOA Sim Earich Invitational
  • Boys' & Girls' Golf - State
  • Girls' Tennis - Districts
13
14
  • Professional Development Day - No School
  • Volleyball - Sectionals
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Sectionals
15
  • Volleyball - Sectionals
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Sectionals
16
  • PSAT Test
  • 7th and 8th Grade Football Youngstown Catholic vs. Warren Harding
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Sectionals
  • Volleyball - Sectionals
17
  • Freshman Football - Warren Harding
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Sectionals
  • Volleyball - Sectionals
18
  • CMHS Bonfire
  • Alumni Volleyball Game
  • End of First Quarter
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Sectionals
  • Girls' Tennis - State
  • Volleyball - Sectionals
19
  • Varsity Football vs. Warren Harding
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Sectionals
  • Girls' Tennis - State
  • Volleyball - Sectionals
  • Cross Country - District Meet
20
  • Campus Clean Up
  • Ursuline Week Decorating
21
  • Volleyball - Districts
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Districts
  • Ursuline Week
22
  • Swim Team Chipotle Fundraiser
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Districts
  • Volleyball - Districts
23
  • Trick or Treat
  • Volleyball - Districts
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Districts
24
  • Ursuline Rally
  • Volleyball - Districts
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Districts
25
  • Varsity Football vs. Ursuline
  • Volleyball - Districts
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Districts
26
  • JV Football vs. Ursuline
  • Homecoming Dance
  • Cross Country - Regional Meet
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Districts
  • Volleyball - Districts
27
28
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Regionals
  • Volleyball - Regionals
29
  • Boy's Basketball Chipotle Fundraiser
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Regionals
  • Volleyball - Regionals
30
  • Volleyball - Regionals
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Regionals
31
  • Freshman Football - Austintown Fitch
  • Volleyball - Regionals
  • Boys' & Girls' Soccer - Regionals