• 330.788.5007

Transforming Today's Learners into Tomorrow's Leaders

Calendar

May 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Cheerleading Clinic
  • Boys' Tennis - Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary
  • Parent Teacher Conferences
  • Girls' Varsity Softball - Hoban
  • Boys' Lacrosse - Canton Central
  • Senior Parent Meeting
2
  • Cheerleading Clinic
  • Boys' Tennis - Poland
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - Southeast, Ursuline, Western Reserve
  • Girls' Varsity Softball - JFK
  • Girls' Lacrosse vs. Poland
3
  • Cheerleading Clinic
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - Parochial Meet (7th & 8th)
  • Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Ursuline
  • Boys' JV Baseball vs. Ursuline
4
  • Garage Clean Up
  • Boys' JV Baseball vs. Marlington
  • Boys' Varsity Baseball - Marlington
  • Cheerleading Tryouts
5
6
  • AP Social Studies Exam
  • Boys' Varsity Baseball - Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary
  • Boys' JV Baseball vs. Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary
  • Boys' Tennis Sectionals
7
  • AP Spanish Language/Culture Exam
  • AP Physics 1 - Algebra Based
  • Boys' & Girls' Track vs. Ursuline, JFK, Chaney, East
  • Girls' Lacrosse vs. North Canton Hoover
  • Boys' VarsityBaseball - Fitch
  • Varsity Boys' Lacrosse - Louisville
  • Boys' Tennis Sectionals
8
  • AP English Lit & Comp Exam
  • Boys' Varsity Baseball - Howland
  • Boys' JV Baseball vs. Howland
  • Boys' Tennis Sectionals
9
  • AP Chemistry
  • AP Psychology Exam
  • Boys' Lacrosse vs. Riverside
  • Boys' Tennis Sectionals
10
  • AP US History Exam
  • AP Computer Science Principles Exam
  • Prom Dance
  • Boys' Tennis Sectionals
11
  • Boys' JV Baseball - Crestview
  • Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Crestview
  • Incoming Freshmen Placement Test
  • JV Baseball - Crestview
  • Boys' Tennis Sectionals
12
13
  • AP Biology Exam
  • Boys' Tennis Districts
14
  • AP Calculus Exam
  • Boys' Tennis Districts
15
  • Boys' Tennis Districts
16
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - District Prelima
  • Boys' Tennis Districts
17
  • Boys' Tennis Districts
18
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - District Finals
  • Boys' Tennis Districts
19
20
21
  • Family Night of Music Recital
22
23
  • Awards Day
  • Baccalaureate
  • Senior Appreciation
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - Regional Prelims
24
  • Boys' Tennis - State
25
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - Regional Finals
  • Boys' Tennis - State
26
  • Graduation
27
  • No School - Memorial Day
28
29
30
31
  • Boys' & Girls' Track - State